1st XI League Table – Division 2 – 2022

1st XI Division Table

TeampwlcalcnwcntradBatPBowlPPenPts
Whaley Bridge CC109100000037460173
Pott Shrigley CC108200000029430152
Stalybridge CC107300000024470141
Chapel-en-le-Frith CC107300000018390127
Charlesworth & Chisworth CC105500000019390108
Birch Vale & Thornsett CC104600000026370103
High Lane CC10460000002137098
Hollingworth CC10460000001837095
Buxworth CC10190000001828056
Dove Holes CC10190000001129050
p - Played, w - Won (10), l - Lost (0), c - Cancelled (7), a - Abandoned (7), lcn - Team Conceded (0), wcn - Opposition Conceded (20), t - Tied (7), rad - Rain Affected Draw (7), BatP - Batting Bonus Points, BowlP - Bowling Bonus Points, Pen - Penalty Points, Pts - Points