2nd XI League Table – Division 3 – 2022

2nd XI Division Table

TeampwlcalcnwcntradBatPBowlPPenPts
Woodley CC, Cheshire107200010028410159
Newton CC, Cheshire107300000039460155
Hazel Grove CC108200000028440152
Old Glossop CC95400000034390123
Hayfield CC105500000021370108
Stalybridge CC10460000001639095
Broadbottom CC9270000001225057
Chapel-en-le-Frith CC1009001000720027
p - Played, w - Won (10), l - Lost (0), c - Cancelled (7), a - Abandoned (7), lcn - Team Conceded (0), wcn - Opposition Conceded (20), t - Tied (7), rad - Rain Affected Draw (7), BatP - Batting Bonus Points, BowlP - Bowling Bonus Points, Pen - Penalty Points, Pts - Points